Group stage

Thu June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

England and Spain Matches Highlighted

 

Mon June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) – Samara, 4pm

Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd, 4pm

Mon June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad, 8pm

Mon June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) – Saransk, 8pm

Tues June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Tues June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) – Sochi, 4pm

Tues June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg, 8pm

Tues June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don, 8pm

Wed June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) – Kazan, 4pm

Wed June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Wed June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak), 8pm

Wed June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod, 8pm

Thu June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) – Volgograd, 4pm

Thu June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) – Samara, 4pm

Thu June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad, 8pm

Thu June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk, 8pm

England's World Cup fixtures and dates
England’s World Cup fixtures and dates

Last 16

Sat June 30: 1C v 2D – Kazan, 4pm (Match 50)

Sat June 30: 1A v 2B – Sochi, 8pm (Match 49)

Sun July 1: 1B v 2A – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm (Match 51)

Sun July 1: 1D v 2C – Nizhny Novgorod, 8pm (Match 52)

Mon July 2: 1E v 2F – Samara, 4pm (Match 53)

Mon July 2: 1G v 2H – Rostov-on-Don, 8pm (Match 54)

Tues July 3: 1F v 2E – St Petersburg 4pm (Match 55)

Tues July 3: 1H v 2G – Moscow (Spartak), 8pm (Match 56)

 

Quarter-finals

Fri July 6: Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 4pm (Match
57)

Fri July 6: Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 – Kazan, 8pm (Match 58)

Sat July 7: Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 – Samara, 4pm (Match 60)

Sat July 7: Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 – Sochi, 8pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tues July 10: Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 8pm

Wed July 11: Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 8pm

Third-place play-off

Sat July 14: St Petersburg, 4pm

Final

Sun July 15: Moscow (Luzhniki), 5pm

Bars showing all matches (that we know about) HERE

Sports event calendar here

 

LEAVE A REPLY