Denia Fiestas Santissima Sang 2019

    Friday, July 5

    • 10:00 pm: Intergenerational Song Festival 2019 . Calle La Vía

    THIS PROGRAMME DOES NOT INCLUDE EVENTS INVOLVING BULLS. YOU WILL BE ABLE TO FIND DETAILS ON OTHER PAGES. JAVEA CONNECT DOES NOOT SUPPIRT THESE EVENTS

    Saturday, July 6

    • 06:00 hours: Trofeo Ciudad de Dénia of trolling height. Organized by: Real Club Náutico Dénia .
    • 10:30 am: Start of the Major Fest. Pasacalle with distribution of books by the fifth and the Festival Commission.
    • 1:00 pm: Chupinazo of the start of the Festa Major. Music and animation by Sergio Dénia. Glorieta del País Valencià.
    • 7:30 pm: Children’s comedy with music, puppets and songs Casi de verdad , by Pàmpol Teatre . Plaza del Consell. Collaborate: Provincial Council of Alicante.
    • 11:00 pm : Musical The Big Show . Calle La Vía

    Sunday, July 7

    • 10:00 am: Popular lunch: sardines and beer offered by the Comissió de Festes de la Mare de Déu dels Desemparats. Parquin de la Lonja.
    • 7:00 pm to 9:30 pm: Grand Prix. Inflatables for adults. Solar municipal street Marqués de Campo.
    • 7:30 pm: Circus Wings and Circus Children’s Circus Show. Plaza del Consell.
    • 7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.: XVIII Trofeo Ciutat de Dénia de pilota valenciana. Trinquet Vista Alegre. Organized by: Club de Pilota Valenciana de Dénia.
    • 8:00 pm: Parade of the XXV Aplec de Danses de Dénia . From the Plaza del Convent to the roundabout of País Valencià, along Marques de Campo street.
    • 20:30 hours: XXV Aplec de Danses de Dénia. Dianium Dansa, Group of Danses Les Folies de Carcaixent. Glorieta del País Valencià.
    • 11:00 pm: Abba Live musical theater . Barabú productions. Calle La Vía
    • 23:00 hours: Contest of trimmers. Port. Organized by: Mediterranean Art Shows.

    Monday, July 8

    • 5:30 pm: Peñas and fifths will tour the streets, entertaining the preparations for the entrance of bulls.
    • 7:30 pm: Children’s workshop “Decorate your backpack”. Plaza del Consell.
    • 7:30 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.: Playground with inflatables. Calle la Mar.
    • 8:00 pm: Futsal Champions Trophy (semifinals). Pavilion of the municipal sports center. Organize: ACYDMA. Sponsors: Fundació Esportiva Dénia.
    • 10:30 pm: Musical Aladdin . Cuqui Ivars dance school. Calle La Vía
    • 23:00 hours: Musical performance The kings of the mambo . Marina Big Band. Plaza del Consell.

    Tuesday, July 9

    • 9:00 am: Concentration of the Fallera Local Board and the Fallas commissions in the Plaza de la Constitució to attend the cucana that will be held in each of the Fallas districts.
    • 12:00 pm: Exhibition of Valencian paella cuisine by local associations. Calle Marqués de Campo Collaborate: Ajuntament de Dénia.
    • 7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.: XVIII Trofeo Ciutat de Dénia de pilota valenciana. Trinquet Vista Alegre. Organized by: Club de Pilota Valenciana de Dénia.
    • 7:30 pm: Children’s theater show, puppets and songs The great circus Tramant Teatre. Plaza del Consell.
    • 7:30 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.: Playground with inflatables. Calle la Mar.
    • 8:30 pm: Parade of the Local Board Fallera, charges of the commissions and the Musical Artistic Association of Dénia from the Constitució Square to La Vía Street.
    • 9:00 pm: Act of appointment of the Fallas positions for the 2019-2020 fiscal year. Calle La Vía. Organized by: Local Board Fallera.
    • 11:00 pm: Music, theater and humor a cappella. 4 voices Melomans . Plaza del Consell.
    • 00:30 hours: Correfoc Dimonis Polopins . Calle Marqués de Campo
    • 00:00 hours: Discomóvil QLIO. Torrecremada Esplanade.

    Wednesday, July 10

    • 9:15 am: XL Santíssima Sang Cycling Trophy. Itinerary: Marqués de Campo, Temple of Sant Telm, Calderón, Colón, Vicent Andrés Estellés and Marqués de Campo. Organized by: Club Ciclista Dénia .
    • 10:00 hours: XXV Edition 12 hours of darts Trophy Ciutat de Dénia. La Bodegueta bar. Organized by: Dénia League of Darts Association.
    • 11:30 am: Mass in honor of the Most Holy Sang. Church of the Assumption.
    • 7:30 pm: Children’s workshop Molon Chapas . Plaza del Consell.
    • 8:30 pm: Procession in honor of Santíssima Sang. Route: Place de la Constitució- Diana-Glorieta-Pare Pere-Plaza Valgamedios-Loreto-Church of the Agustinas. Organized by: Brotherhood of the Santíssima Sang.
    • 23:00 hours: Concert of the Santíssima Sang. Agrupació Artística Musical de Dénia. Calle La Vía
    • 00:00 hours: Discomóvil Dance with me . Torrecremada Esplanade.

    Thursday July 11

    • 7:30 pm: Ramonets children’s musical performance. Plaza del Consell.
    • 7:30 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.: Playground with inflatables. Calle la Mar.
    • 8:30 pm: Futsal Champions Trophy. Final. Pavilion of the Municipal Sports Center. Organize: ACYDMA. Sponsors: Fundació Esportiva Dénia.
    • 9:00 pm: Night for our elders. Distribution of cocas and drinks and music with Grupo Jam. Calle La Vía
    • 11:00 pm: Night of monologues. The nights Comedy Plan, with Rafa Alarcón, Carol Tomás and Darío Piera. Plaza del Consell.
    • 00:00 hours: Discomóvil with Space Elephants. Torrecremada Esplanade.

    Friday July 12

    • 7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.: XVIII Trofeo Ciutat de Dénia de pilota valenciana. Trinquet Vista Alegre. Organized by: Club de Pilota Valenciana de Dénia.
    • 7:30 pm: Children’s magic show with Nuel Galán, Samuel Pons and Pando the magician. Plaza del Consell.
    • 9:30 p.m.: Entraeta festera de Moros y Cristianos on Calle Marqués de Campo. Organized by: Federation of Moors and Christians of Dénia.
    • 23:00 hours: Musical performance. 500 nights band, tribute to Joaquín Sabina . Calle La Vía
    • 00:00 hours: Discomóvil Tumbalea . Torrecremada Esplanade.

    Saturday, July 13

    • 11:00 hours: Sailing regatta. XLVIII Diana de Oro. Organized by: Real Club Náutico Dénia.
    • 7:00 pm: Parade of floats and comparsas with the participation of the falleras commissions, festeras entities and Fallera Local Board. Provincial Tourist Interest Party. Itinerary: Marqués de Campo-Diana-Patricio Ferrándiz-Marqués de Campo. Organized by: Local Fallera Board. Collaborate: Concejalía de Fiestas.
    • 11:30 pm: Cut-out contest. Port. Organized by: Mediterranean Art Shows.
    • 00:00 hours: Performance of the La Pato orchestra. Glorieta País Valencià.

    Sunday, July 14

    • 9:00 am: Children’s chess tournament. 2nd section of Marqués de Campo street.
    • 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm: Children’s party Jugant amb la diversitat. Plaza del Consell.
    • 9:30 p.m.: Performance of Yunke. International magic show Calle La Vía
    • 23:30 hours: (approx.) Diànium pyromusical show . Torrecremada Esplanade.

    LEAVE A REPLY