Click here for event news

Feb
23
Sun
Denia Fallas Full Programme @ See Programme
Feb 23 all-day

Saturday February 22

5.45 p.m .: Concentration of the falleros / as responsible 2019 in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento 6.30 p.m : Arrival of the major falleras of Dénia
6.35 p.m . : Parade at the Ninot exhibition
7.00 p.m : Inauguration of the 2019 Ninot exhibition at the Lonja de Dénia
9.30 p.m : Gala meal Fallero

Sunday February 23

5:00 pm: Visit to the Major Falleras of Dénia, courses of honor and the local Fallas council at the Santa Lucia residence
6:30 pm: In the Real Club Náutico de Dénia, Gala Fallera Infantil.

Saturday February 29

6.15 p.m .: Gathering in Marqués de Campo
6.30 p.m . : Parade to Plaza del Consell
7.30 p.m .: Pregón in Plaza del Consell
9.30 p.m: Supper in the tent of Torrecremada

Sunday March 1

12 noon: Fallas concert of the Agrupació Artística Musical de Dénia at the crossroads of Paseo Saladar and Diana street, organized by Falla Saladar

March 1-14

2:00 p.m . : Firecrackers

Sunday March 8

Last day of the Exposición del Ninot
10:30 am : Concentration of the falla Oeste in the Plaza Valgamediós
11:00 am : Gathering of commissions in the following order: FFMM of Dénia, local council of Fallas, Roques, Darrere del Castell, Campaments, Camp Roig, París Pedrera, Saladar, Diana, Port Rotes, Baix la Mar and Centro
1:30 p.m .: Banners in Falla Oeste
2:00 p.m . : Mascletà in plaza Valgamediós
2:30 p.m . : Tasting of peanuts, chips and lupis for assistants in Moncada Street

March 9-16

Planting with fallas

Photos: Nick Godfrey

Saturday March 14

20h00 : First Nit of Albades of the main fallas of Dénia with the following order:
Falleras mayores de Dénia
Falla les Roques
Falla Ouest
Falla Campaments
Darrere Falla del Castell
Falla Baix la Tue
12.30am: Correfocs with the Colla de Dimonis Inga-Ya. Final start of Marqués de Campo, near Cruz Roja, and ends in the plaza del Consell

Sunday March 15

10:00 am: “Almuerzo” in the casals
2:00 pm: Shooting of petars in the falleros districts 8:00
pm : Segunda Nit d’Albades:
Falla Camp Roig
Falla París-Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Falla Diana
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Centro

Monday March 16

12:30 p.m .: Plantà de la falla in the districts of Dénia
2:00 p.m .: Shooting of petars in the districts of falleros
5:30 p.m . : Plantà snack for children. Chocolate, coca maria and cake will be distributed to visitors
6.30 p.m .: Courtesy visit of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia, courses of honor and local council of Fallera in the districts of Fallas in the following order:
Falla Les Roques
Falla Baix la Mar
Darrere Falla del Castell
Falla Campaments
Falla Ouest
Falla Camp Roig
Falla Paris-Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Diana Fail
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Center

Tuesday March 17

07:00 am : Despertà in the falleros districts
08:30 am: Jury visit to the fallas
09:00 am: Visit to the rest of the juries
10:45 am: Concentration of all the commissions in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento
11:00 am: Act tribute to the Falleras Mayores de Dénia and the main falleras of the Roques , Darrere and Baix la Tue
1:00 pm: Prize giving ceremony for infantile fallas at the town hall
2:00 pm: Mascletà in the different falleros districts 6:15
pm: Concentration of all the committees in Patricio Ferrándiz street.
8:30 p.m .: Award of the 2020 fallas at the town hall
11:00 p.m . : Balls in the falleros districts

Wednesday March 18

07:00 am: Despertà in the falleras demarcations
11:15 am: Concentration of the commissions in the plaza del Consell
14:00: Mascletà in the districts of falleros
18:00: Concentration of the commissions in the Plaza del Consell
20:00: Entrance of the music groups by the Marqués de Campo street and the rue Diana to the town hall square, where they will perform “El Fallero” together.
9:30 p.m .: Mascletà on Place Jaume I
11:00 p.m : Balls in the falleros districts

Thursday March 19 – Saint-Joseph

7:00 am: Despertà in the falleras demarcations 8:00
am: Despertà infantil
10:00 am: Parades in the falleras demarcations
11:00 am: Mass in honor of Saint Joseph in the Church of the Assumption
11:30 am: Flower offering in honor of the Virgen de los Desamparados. Itinerary: Calle Marqués de Campo, Diana, Magallanes, Plaza del Convent.
2.30 p.m .: Mascletaes in the Fallas districts
5.00 p.m: Parade in the falleros districts
6.30 p.m : Reception of new presidents in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento

Cremà de las Fallas de Dénia 2020

8:00 p.m . : Cremà de la falla de la Junta Local Fallera de Dénia

Infantile Fallas:

8:30 p.m .: Cremà of infantile fallas of the first section except that of the first prize (including the 1st Grup de Mariners).
9:00 p.m .: Cremà de la falla infantile de la Sección Primera and falas infantiles de la Sección Especial except the 1st premio.
9:30 p.m .: Cremà de la falla infantil winning the Sección Especial.

Fallas Grandes – Sección Primera

10:30 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 7th and 6th prices.
11:00 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 5th and 4th prices.
11:30 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 3rd and 2nd price.
11.45 pm: Cremà de la falla of the 1st prize.

Fallas Grandes – Sección Especial

12:30 am: Cremà de las fallas from the 4th and 3rd prices.
1:15 am : Cremà de la falla of the 2nd prize.
1:30 am: Cremà de la falla of the 1st prize.

The “cremà” hours are approximate. The public is invited to respect the rules and regulations established by both the fire department and the Civil Protection of Dénia.

The fallas of Dénia and the local council of Fallera thank the city of Dénia, the security forces, the firefighters, the Civil Protection, the Red Cross, the volunteers and the public and private entities for their collaboration in the enlargement of the groups falleros in our city.

The local council of the Fallas de Dénia reserves the right to make changes to the 2020 program due to unforeseeable circumstances that may arise, whether or not linked to the feast of fallas.

Photo: Fili Navarette
Feb
29
Sat
Denia Fallas Full Programme @ See Programme
Feb 29 all-day

Saturday February 22

5.45 p.m .: Concentration of the falleros / as responsible 2019 in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento 6.30 p.m : Arrival of the major falleras of Dénia
6.35 p.m . : Parade at the Ninot exhibition
7.00 p.m : Inauguration of the 2019 Ninot exhibition at the Lonja de Dénia
9.30 p.m : Gala meal Fallero

Sunday February 23

5:00 pm: Visit to the Major Falleras of Dénia, courses of honor and the local Fallas council at the Santa Lucia residence
6:30 pm: In the Real Club Náutico de Dénia, Gala Fallera Infantil.

Saturday February 29

6.15 p.m .: Gathering in Marqués de Campo
6.30 p.m . : Parade to Plaza del Consell
7.30 p.m .: Pregón in Plaza del Consell
9.30 p.m: Supper in the tent of Torrecremada

Sunday March 1

12 noon: Fallas concert of the Agrupació Artística Musical de Dénia at the crossroads of Paseo Saladar and Diana street, organized by Falla Saladar

March 1-14

2:00 p.m . : Firecrackers

Sunday March 8

Last day of the Exposición del Ninot
10:30 am : Concentration of the falla Oeste in the Plaza Valgamediós
11:00 am : Gathering of commissions in the following order: FFMM of Dénia, local council of Fallas, Roques, Darrere del Castell, Campaments, Camp Roig, París Pedrera, Saladar, Diana, Port Rotes, Baix la Mar and Centro
1:30 p.m .: Banners in Falla Oeste
2:00 p.m . : Mascletà in plaza Valgamediós
2:30 p.m . : Tasting of peanuts, chips and lupis for assistants in Moncada Street

March 9-16

Planting with fallas

Photos: Nick Godfrey

Saturday March 14

20h00 : First Nit of Albades of the main fallas of Dénia with the following order:
Falleras mayores de Dénia
Falla les Roques
Falla Ouest
Falla Campaments
Darrere Falla del Castell
Falla Baix la Tue
12.30am: Correfocs with the Colla de Dimonis Inga-Ya. Final start of Marqués de Campo, near Cruz Roja, and ends in the plaza del Consell

Sunday March 15

10:00 am: “Almuerzo” in the casals
2:00 pm: Shooting of petars in the falleros districts 8:00
pm : Segunda Nit d’Albades:
Falla Camp Roig
Falla París-Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Falla Diana
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Centro

Monday March 16

12:30 p.m .: Plantà de la falla in the districts of Dénia
2:00 p.m .: Shooting of petars in the districts of falleros
5:30 p.m . : Plantà snack for children. Chocolate, coca maria and cake will be distributed to visitors
6.30 p.m .: Courtesy visit of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia, courses of honor and local council of Fallera in the districts of Fallas in the following order:
Falla Les Roques
Falla Baix la Mar
Darrere Falla del Castell
Falla Campaments
Falla Ouest
Falla Camp Roig
Falla Paris-Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Diana Fail
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Center

Tuesday March 17

07:00 am : Despertà in the falleros districts
08:30 am: Jury visit to the fallas
09:00 am: Visit to the rest of the juries
10:45 am: Concentration of all the commissions in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento
11:00 am: Act tribute to the Falleras Mayores de Dénia and the main falleras of the Roques , Darrere and Baix la Tue
1:00 pm: Prize giving ceremony for infantile fallas at the town hall
2:00 pm: Mascletà in the different falleros districts 6:15
pm: Concentration of all the committees in Patricio Ferrándiz street.
8:30 p.m .: Award of the 2020 fallas at the town hall
11:00 p.m . : Balls in the falleros districts

Wednesday March 18

07:00 am: Despertà in the falleras demarcations
11:15 am: Concentration of the commissions in the plaza del Consell
14:00: Mascletà in the districts of falleros
18:00: Concentration of the commissions in the Plaza del Consell
20:00: Entrance of the music groups by the Marqués de Campo street and the rue Diana to the town hall square, where they will perform “El Fallero” together.
9:30 p.m .: Mascletà on Place Jaume I
11:00 p.m : Balls in the falleros districts

Thursday March 19 – Saint-Joseph

7:00 am: Despertà in the falleras demarcations 8:00
am: Despertà infantil
10:00 am: Parades in the falleras demarcations
11:00 am: Mass in honor of Saint Joseph in the Church of the Assumption
11:30 am: Flower offering in honor of the Virgen de los Desamparados. Itinerary: Calle Marqués de Campo, Diana, Magallanes, Plaza del Convent.
2.30 p.m .: Mascletaes in the Fallas districts
5.00 p.m: Parade in the falleros districts
6.30 p.m : Reception of new presidents in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento

Cremà de las Fallas de Dénia 2020

8:00 p.m . : Cremà de la falla de la Junta Local Fallera de Dénia

Infantile Fallas:

8:30 p.m .: Cremà of infantile fallas of the first section except that of the first prize (including the 1st Grup de Mariners).
9:00 p.m .: Cremà de la falla infantile de la Sección Primera and falas infantiles de la Sección Especial except the 1st premio.
9:30 p.m .: Cremà de la falla infantil winning the Sección Especial.

Fallas Grandes – Sección Primera

10:30 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 7th and 6th prices.
11:00 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 5th and 4th prices.
11:30 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 3rd and 2nd price.
11.45 pm: Cremà de la falla of the 1st prize.

Fallas Grandes – Sección Especial

12:30 am: Cremà de las fallas from the 4th and 3rd prices.
1:15 am : Cremà de la falla of the 2nd prize.
1:30 am: Cremà de la falla of the 1st prize.

The “cremà” hours are approximate. The public is invited to respect the rules and regulations established by both the fire department and the Civil Protection of Dénia.

The fallas of Dénia and the local council of Fallera thank the city of Dénia, the security forces, the firefighters, the Civil Protection, the Red Cross, the volunteers and the public and private entities for their collaboration in the enlargement of the groups falleros in our city.

The local council of the Fallas de Dénia reserves the right to make changes to the 2020 program due to unforeseeable circumstances that may arise, whether or not linked to the feast of fallas.

Photo: Fili Navarette
Mar
1
Sun
Denia Fallas Full Programme @ See Programme
Mar 1 all-day

Saturday February 22

5.45 p.m .: Concentration of the falleros / as responsible 2019 in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento 6.30 p.m : Arrival of the major falleras of Dénia
6.35 p.m . : Parade at the Ninot exhibition
7.00 p.m : Inauguration of the 2019 Ninot exhibition at the Lonja de Dénia
9.30 p.m : Gala meal Fallero

Sunday February 23

5:00 pm: Visit to the Major Falleras of Dénia, courses of honor and the local Fallas council at the Santa Lucia residence
6:30 pm: In the Real Club Náutico de Dénia, Gala Fallera Infantil.

Saturday February 29

6.15 p.m .: Gathering in Marqués de Campo
6.30 p.m . : Parade to Plaza del Consell
7.30 p.m .: Pregón in Plaza del Consell
9.30 p.m: Supper in the tent of Torrecremada

Sunday March 1

12 noon: Fallas concert of the Agrupació Artística Musical de Dénia at the crossroads of Paseo Saladar and Diana street, organized by Falla Saladar

March 1-14

2:00 p.m . : Firecrackers

Sunday March 8

Last day of the Exposición del Ninot
10:30 am : Concentration of the falla Oeste in the Plaza Valgamediós
11:00 am : Gathering of commissions in the following order: FFMM of Dénia, local council of Fallas, Roques, Darrere del Castell, Campaments, Camp Roig, París Pedrera, Saladar, Diana, Port Rotes, Baix la Mar and Centro
1:30 p.m .: Banners in Falla Oeste
2:00 p.m . : Mascletà in plaza Valgamediós
2:30 p.m . : Tasting of peanuts, chips and lupis for assistants in Moncada Street

March 9-16

Planting with fallas

Photos: Nick Godfrey

Saturday March 14

20h00 : First Nit of Albades of the main fallas of Dénia with the following order:
Falleras mayores de Dénia
Falla les Roques
Falla Ouest
Falla Campaments
Darrere Falla del Castell
Falla Baix la Tue
12.30am: Correfocs with the Colla de Dimonis Inga-Ya. Final start of Marqués de Campo, near Cruz Roja, and ends in the plaza del Consell

Sunday March 15

10:00 am: “Almuerzo” in the casals
2:00 pm: Shooting of petars in the falleros districts 8:00
pm : Segunda Nit d’Albades:
Falla Camp Roig
Falla París-Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Falla Diana
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Centro

Monday March 16

12:30 p.m .: Plantà de la falla in the districts of Dénia
2:00 p.m .: Shooting of petars in the districts of falleros
5:30 p.m . : Plantà snack for children. Chocolate, coca maria and cake will be distributed to visitors
6.30 p.m .: Courtesy visit of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia, courses of honor and local council of Fallera in the districts of Fallas in the following order:
Falla Les Roques
Falla Baix la Mar
Darrere Falla del Castell
Falla Campaments
Falla Ouest
Falla Camp Roig
Falla Paris-Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Diana Fail
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Center

Tuesday March 17

07:00 am : Despertà in the falleros districts
08:30 am: Jury visit to the fallas
09:00 am: Visit to the rest of the juries
10:45 am: Concentration of all the commissions in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento
11:00 am: Act tribute to the Falleras Mayores de Dénia and the main falleras of the Roques , Darrere and Baix la Tue
1:00 pm: Prize giving ceremony for infantile fallas at the town hall
2:00 pm: Mascletà in the different falleros districts 6:15
pm: Concentration of all the committees in Patricio Ferrándiz street.
8:30 p.m .: Award of the 2020 fallas at the town hall
11:00 p.m . : Balls in the falleros districts

Wednesday March 18

07:00 am: Despertà in the falleras demarcations
11:15 am: Concentration of the commissions in the plaza del Consell
14:00: Mascletà in the districts of falleros
18:00: Concentration of the commissions in the Plaza del Consell
20:00: Entrance of the music groups by the Marqués de Campo street and the rue Diana to the town hall square, where they will perform “El Fallero” together.
9:30 p.m .: Mascletà on Place Jaume I
11:00 p.m : Balls in the falleros districts

Thursday March 19 – Saint-Joseph

7:00 am: Despertà in the falleras demarcations 8:00
am: Despertà infantil
10:00 am: Parades in the falleras demarcations
11:00 am: Mass in honor of Saint Joseph in the Church of the Assumption
11:30 am: Flower offering in honor of the Virgen de los Desamparados. Itinerary: Calle Marqués de Campo, Diana, Magallanes, Plaza del Convent.
2.30 p.m .: Mascletaes in the Fallas districts
5.00 p.m: Parade in the falleros districts
6.30 p.m : Reception of new presidents in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento

Cremà de las Fallas de Dénia 2020

8:00 p.m . : Cremà de la falla de la Junta Local Fallera de Dénia

Infantile Fallas:

8:30 p.m .: Cremà of infantile fallas of the first section except that of the first prize (including the 1st Grup de Mariners).
9:00 p.m .: Cremà de la falla infantile de la Sección Primera and falas infantiles de la Sección Especial except the 1st premio.
9:30 p.m .: Cremà de la falla infantil winning the Sección Especial.

Fallas Grandes – Sección Primera

10:30 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 7th and 6th prices.
11:00 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 5th and 4th prices.
11:30 p.m . : Cremà de las fallas from the 3rd and 2nd price.
11.45 pm: Cremà de la falla of the 1st prize.

Fallas Grandes – Sección Especial

12:30 am: Cremà de las fallas from the 4th and 3rd prices.
1:15 am : Cremà de la falla of the 2nd prize.
1:30 am: Cremà de la falla of the 1st prize.

The “cremà” hours are approximate. The public is invited to respect the rules and regulations established by both the fire department and the Civil Protection of Dénia.

The fallas of Dénia and the local council of Fallera thank the city of Dénia, the security forces, the firefighters, the Civil Protection, the Red Cross, the volunteers and the public and private entities for their collaboration in the enlargement of the groups falleros in our city.

The local council of the Fallas de Dénia reserves the right to make changes to the 2020 program due to unforeseeable circumstances that may arise, whether or not linked to the feast of fallas.

Photo: Fili Navarette
Fallas Valencia – Programme @ See Programme
Mar 1 all-day
Fallas Valencia - Programme @ See Programme | Valencia | Valencian Community | Spain

Programme

SUNDAY 1st March;
06:45 hrs – Offering to Santa Barbara in the church of San Juan del Hospital by FFMMV

LA DESPERTA!!! 💥 (The Awakening): by Pirotecnia Zarzoso

07:15hrs – Children’s awakening.
07:30hrs – Macrodespertà.
When finished at Plaza Del Ayuntamiento, expect the ultimate spectacular Mascletà and ultimate earthquake by Pirotecnia Valenciana! 💥💥💥

Next, a fallero breakfast will be offered to all participants. This is a traditional offering of hot chocolate and churros.

12:00pm – Entrance of the Bands for Fallas 2020 in Plaza Del Ayuntamiento 🎺 🥁

14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Peñarroja. 💥💥

20.00hrs – La Crida – Raised in the Torres de los Serranos. When finished, light and color effects with pyrotechnic spectacle by Pirotecnia Peñarroja. 🎆🎇

MONDAY 2nd March – 14:00hrs Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Tamarit for their first time. 💥💥

TUESDAY 3rd March – 14:00 hrs Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Dragon. 💥💥

WEDNESDAY 4th March:
12:00pm – Visit to the Central of the Local Police of Valencia of the Falleras Mayores of Valencia and their courts of honour.

14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Pibierzo. 💥💥

THURSDAY 5th March – 14:00hrs -Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Zaragozana. 💥💥

FRIDAY 6th March:
12:00pm – Departure from the Fallera de Autos Round of l’Antigor.

14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Alpujarreña. 💥💥

SATURDAY 7th March:
14:00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Nadal-Martí. 💥💥

17.30 – Cavalcade of the Ninot by the following itinerary: Exit of the Glorieta, street of the Peace, San Vicente, place of the City council, Marqués de Sotelo and end in the Játiva street, closing the cavalcade the entrance of the first pieces of the falla municipal.

00:00am Mascletà of colours in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Tomás. 💥💥🎆

SUNDAY 8th March:

10.00am – Cant de l’Estoreta contest, organized by the Plaza del Tree fault and sponsored by the Fallera Central Board. 11:00 h. Visit of the Fallera Mayor of Valencia and its court of honor to the Fire station of Av. De la Plata.

14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Martí.
*INTERNATIONAL WOMANS DAY 💥💜💥

MONDAY 9th March-
14:00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Mediterrañeo. 💥💥

TUESDAY 10th March:
14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Crespo. 💥💥

WEDNESDAY 11th March:
14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Tomás. 💥💥

THURSDAY 12th March:
14:00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Gironina. 💥💥

18.00hrs – Tribute of the Armed Forces.

FRIDAY 13th March:
14:00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Zarzoso. 💥💥

19:30hrs – Heritage Cavalcade organized by the Valencia City Council. Itinerary from the Lonja to María Cristina and Town Hall Square.

00:00am – Mascletà of colours in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Valenciana.💥🎆

SATURDAY 14th March:
14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Valenciana. 💥💥

17.00hrs – Closing of the Children’s Ninot Exhibition.
17.30hrs – Reading of the popular verdict and proclamation of the Ninot Indultat Infantil de 2020.
17.45hrs – Collection of the ninots by the commissions until 20.00hrs.

Mascletà Nocturna in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Mediterrañeo. 💥🎆

SUNDAY 15th March:
09:00am – Plantà of all children’s Fallas.

14:00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Hermanos Caballer. 💥💥

17.00hrs – Closing of the Ninot Exhibition.

17.30hrs – Reading of the popular verdict and proclamation of the Ninot Indultat of 2020.

17:45hrs – Collection of the ninots by the commissions.

00:00am – Nit de L’Albà de les Falles -throughout the city there will be the best pyrotechnic show as well as in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Vulcano! 💥💥🎆💥💥

MONDAY 16th March:
08:00am – Planta of all Fallas!!!

14:00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Turis. 💥💥

16:30hrs – Delivery of children’s prizes. In the tribune installed before the City Council, distribution of prizes obtained for children’s falla in the different sections, as well as children’s presentations, Ninot Cavalcade and children’s falla llibrets.

00:00am – Grand Fireworks Display on the Paseo de la Alameda by Pirotecnia Zarzoso. 🎆🎆🎆

TUESDAY 17th March:
09:00 h. Awards. In the gallery installed before the City Council, distribution of prizes obtained for the fallas in the different sections, as well as for the competitions of illuminated streets, presentations commissions and of llibret of falla.

14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Aitana. 💥💥

OFFERING BEGINS – CALLE DE LA PAZ 15:30 h. Pla del Remei-Gran Via

4:45 p.m. Benimàmet- Burjassot – Beniferri

6:30 p.m. Malvarrosa-Cabanyal – Beteró

7:45 p.m. Algiros 20:45 h. South Poblats

10:15 p.m. Quatre Carreres OFFER – SAN VICENTE STREET

3:30 p.m. La Roqueta-Arrancapins

5:00 p.m. Olivereta

18:45 h. La Saïdia

8:15 p.m. The Carme

9:00 p.m. Roar

10:00 p.m. Benicalap

23:15 h. Regional Houses

11:25 p.m. Local Boards

11:35 p.m. Ramiro de Maetzu-Leones falla.

11:40 p.m. Official entourage

11:50 p.m. Fallera Mayor Infantil de Valencia and its court of honor.

01.00am – Grand Firework Display on the Paseo de la Alameda by Pirotecnia Hermanos Caballer. 🎆🎆🎆🎇

WEDNESDAY 18th March:
10.30hrs – Tribute to the poet Maximiliano Thous in the monument located at the crossroads of the streets of Sagunto and Maximiliano Thous. With the collaboration of Fray Pedro Vives-Bilbao-Maximiliano Thous.
12:00pm – Tribute to the teacher Serrano in his monument of the avenue of the Kingdom of Valencia.

14.00hrs – Mascletà in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Vulcano. 💥💥

OFFERING – CALLE DE LA PAZ 💐

3:30 p.m. Russafa A

4:30 p.m. Russafa B

5:15 p.m. Pla del Real-Benimaclet

7:00 p.m. Canyamelar-Grao-Nazareth

8:00 p.m. The Xerea

8:30 p.m. Rascanya

10:00 p.m. Camins al Grau

OFFER – SAN VICENTE STREET

3:30 p.m. Jesus

4:45 p.m. Mislata

6:00 p.m. La Creu Coberta

7:15 p.m. The Pilar-Sant Francesc

8:15 pm: Patraix

9:30 p.m. La Seu-El Mercat

10:00 p.m. Botànic-La Pechina

11:00 p.m. Quart of Poblet-Chirivella

00:30 h. Regional Houses

00:40 h. Guest Entities

00:50 h. Albacete-Marvá fails

00:55 h. Official entourage

01:00 h. Fallera Mayor of Valencia and its court of honor

01.30hrs – Nit del Fòc!!
The best of all – Grand Fireworks display on the Paseo de la Alameda by Pirotecnia Caballer FX. 💥🎆💥🎆 🎇🎆💥🎆💥

THURSDAY 19th March:
11.00am – On the bridge of San José, offering of flowers before the image of the Patriarch. With the collaboration of the Doctor Olóriz falla.

12:00 h. Solemn Mass in honor of San José in the Cathedral of Valencia, officiated by the Archbishop of Valencia, Antonio Cañizares, offered by Junta Central Fallera and the Carpenters Guild, with the assistance of the Falleras Mayores de Valencia and their courts of honor.

14.00hrs – the greatest Mascletà in the Town Hall square for SAN José by Pirotecnia Caballer FX! 💥💥💥🎇

19.00 hrs – Cavalcade of Fire (procession of fireworks) – from the top of Calle Colón, to Ruzafa Street in to Porta la Mar. 🔥💥

22.00 – Cremà of all children’s Fallas 🔥🔥

22.30 – Cremà of the infantile Fallas that has obtained the first prize of the Special section 🔥🔥

23.00 – Cremà of the children’s falla in the Town Hall square by Pirotecnia Caballer FX. 🔥🔥🔥

00.00 – Cremà of all the fallas of Valencia. 🔥🔥🔥

00:30 – Cremà of the falla that has won the first prize of the Special section. 🔥🔥🔥

01.00 am – Cremà of the falla municipal in the Town Hall Square by Pirotecnia Caballer FX. 🎆🔥🔥💥🔥🎆

Enjoy Fallas 2020!! 🧨🎇🎆❤️🎇🎆🧨

Information courtesy of Las Fallas Valencia Information Page